MULTISTARS 2008
21th INTERNATIONAL MEETING OF COMBINED EVENTS
I.A.A.F.  WORLD COMBINED EVENTS CHALLENGE 2008
TROFEO ZERNERI ACCIAI
"TRE STELLE STADIUM" - DESENZANO DEL GARDA (BS) - ITALY -   May 10th - 11th, 2008
Uomini - Men - Hommes        Decathlon
 
400 metri - 400 metres 
Heat 1     
   
Pos. Bib Athlete   Birth Country   Mark Points
                 
                 
 1  30   Saad   Ahmed Mohamed  (85)   EGY     50.32  800
 2  28   Newdick   Brent  (85)   NZL     51.39  752
 3  10   Mayrhofer   Fabian  (87)   AUT     51.63  741
 4  26   Hoffelt   Sebastien  (84)   BEL     52.19  716
 5  29   Kogal   Uros  (77)   SLO     53.25  671
 8  14   Casiean   Franco  (86)   ITA     DNF  0
                 
Inizio Gara ore:  18,20 Fine Gara ore: 18,21
Heat 2     
   
Pos. Bib Athlete   Birth Country   Mark Points
                 
 1  31   Kame   Ali  (84)   MAD     49.61  833
 2  27   Laugesen   Christian  (86)   DEN     49.98  816
 3  11   Sepehrzad   Hadi  (83)   IRI     51.34  754
 4  16   Gallizio   Thomas  (86)   ITA     51.48  748
 5  17   Raunio   Lassi  (82)   FIN     52.66  696
 7  18   Dunford   Edward  (84)   GBR     DNS  0
 7  22   Cerlati   Matthias  (83)   FRA     DNS  0
                 
Inizio Gara ore:  18,25 Fine Gara ore: 18,26
Heat 3     
   
Pos. Bib Athlete   Birth Country   Mark Points
                 
 1  7   Korzun   Aliaxandr  (85)   BLR     49.10  857
 2  24   Logel   Franck  (85)   FRA     49.30  847
 3  4   Vasilyev   Arkadiy  (87)   RUS     49.40  842
 4  23   Choffart   Julien  (78)   FRA     49.98  816
 5  21   Bourguignon   Rudy  (79)   FRA     50.19  806
 6  5   Da Silva   Ivan  (82)   BRA     50.75  780
 7  9   Schwarzl   Roland  (80)   AUT     51.25  758
                 
Inizio Gara ore:  18,32 Fine Gara ore: 18,33
Heat 4     
   
Pos. Bib Athlete   Birth Country   Mark Points
 1  3   Detmer   Joseph  (83)   USA     48.61  880
 2  25   Xhonneux   Frederic  (83)   BEL     49.60  833
 3  15   Lanthaler   Lukas  (84)   ITA     49.64  831
 4  19   Hazell   Ben  (84)   GBR     49.76  826
 5  2   Arnold   Jake  (84)   USA     49.85  822
 6  6   Chinin   Carlos Edoardo  (85)   BRA     50.29  801
 7  12   Frullani   William  (79)   ITA     51.26  757
 8  1   Karpov   Dmitriy  (81)   KAZ     DNF  0
                 
Inizio Gara ore:  18,40 Fine Gara ore: 18,41